Desktop Tablet Mobile 繁體 | 简体 Participant login
Pitching - Programme

 

13 Jan (Day 1)
14 Jan (Day 2)
13 Jan (Day 1)
13 January 2020 (Monday) - Day 1
Hall 5C InnoVenture Salon
14:30 – 15:45

AI & Payment Tech

AI Startups

  • AMO X Limited
  • BACHcode Co. Limited
  • CredoLab Pte Ltd
  • DeepScore / ZAISAN Net, Inc.
  • Fano Labs Limited
  • Speechless Financial Technology Company Limited

Payment Tech Startups

  • Jarvix Pay Limited
  • LianLian International Company Limited
  • Oceanpayment Co., Limited
  • SSenStone Inc.
  • Transigo, Ltd.

Investment Mentor

  • Amino Capital
  • Beyond Ventures
16:15 – 17:30

Banking & RegTech

Banking Startups

  • Eureka Holding Limited
  • Moneythor Pte. Ltd.

RegTech Startups

  • Caulis Inc.
  • Chekk Limited
  • Earth Channel Limited
  • Know Your Customer Limited
  • NFC Touch Limited
  • Regtics Limited
  • RISKflo Asia Limited
  • Risksis Technology Limited
  • TESS Asia Limited
  • YiMei Research and Technology Ltd

Investment Mentor

  • Assured Asset Management
  • Click Ventures

<Programme is subject to change without prior notice>

14 Jan (Day 2)
14 January 2020 (Tuesday) - Day 2
Hall 5C InnoVenture Salon
09:45 – 10:45

Big Data, Blockchain & Cloud

Big Data Startups

  • Datax Limited

Blockchain Startups

  • Buttonwood Protocol Limited
  • Digital Transaction Limited
  • FinFabrik Limited
  • InnoDT, Inc
  • MediConCen Limited

Cloud Startups

  • beNovelty Limited

Investment Mentor

  • Betatron
  • Saltagen Ventures
  • Uvecon
11:15 – 12:15

InsurTech, Personal Finance & WealthTech

InsurTech Startups

  • CoverGo Limited
  • OneDegree Hong Kong Limited
  • PortfoPlus Limited
  • Simply Solution HK Limited
  • Wesurance Limited

Personal Finance Startups

  • Gini Enterprise
  • Pecutus Technologies Limited

WealthTech Startups

  • Smart Save Limited

Investment Mentor

  • Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • Mindworks
  • Nest Ventures
14:30 – 15:45

InvestTech, Trade Finance & Fintech Related Services

InvestTech Startups

  • CONTRENDIAN Limited
  • Deepscope Pte. Ltd.
  • Kristal Advisors(HK) Limited
  • Market Anyware Company Limited

Trade Finance Startups

  • Belt and Road Quota Limited
  • Easy Purchase Limited
  • FreightAmigo Services Limited

Fintech Related Services Startups

  • Alphalion Technology Limited
  • FinStep Asia Limited
  • HEYCOINS Limited

Investment Mentor

  • Mizuho Crowd Brain
  • Mucker Capital
  • Vectr Ventures
16:00 – 16:30

Winners of HKTDC “Startup Express” Programme

Startups

  • Affluent Growth & Innovation Technology Limited
  • Contact Beverage Limited
  • MedExo Robotics (Hong Kong) Company Limited
  • Quikec International Limited

Investment Mentor

  • Brinc
  • LimeHK

<Programme is subject to change without prior notice>